For Members Only
Sorry, this content is available for members only.
Join the world's largest autograph community today!

Test us - FREE. No obligation, no payment details required.
Already a member? Login now or Renew
Viola Thompson-Griffin
AAGPBL pitcher, 1944-1947 for the Milwaukee Chicks, Grand Rapids Chicks and South Bend Blue Sox
  • General Info
  • Statistics
General Information
Other Names
  • Tommy Thompson
Born
January 2nd, 1922  /  Died:   Dec 31st, 2017
Last Changes
2018/06/24
New Response (OLD!) (Success): 2 signed ic's.
2018/01/06
The celebrity has been marked as passed away
2017/11/19
New Response (Success): sent 1 photo and 2 customs, received them all back..
Page Changes
Edit/Update

Join The World's Largest Autograph Community

Find Celebrity Addresses. Compare Results. Manage Your Collection.

Collecting Autographs? StarTiger is here to help.

Contact Your Favorite Celebrities

Filled with tested celebrity addresses, 900,000+ experiences from other collectors and much more. No one can offer you more.

Join The Best Autograph Community

A true community, listening to your needs: Discuss with other collectors, trade autographs, read what others received back.

Save Money and Time

Find celebrity addresses with ease - and know what to expect before sending a letter. Keep track of your collecting efforts with just one click.

Test us - FREE. No obligation, no payment details required.
SCROLL DOWN TO EXPLORE

scroll down arrow

This celebrity has passed away
Date: Dec 31st, 2017
This page has been left online for reference purposes only.
Contact Information
Nov 18th, 2017
Date Details
Date Added:
2016/12/15
Last Result:
2017/11/18
6 0 0
 (6)
Addresses are shown for Members only. Join Now!
Success
This address has been tested with a Success! Full details are available for members
Jun 23rd, 2017
Date Details
Date Added:
2017/06/23
Addresses are shown for Members only. Join Now!
Feb 4th, 2014
Date Details
Date Added:
2008/04/24
Last Result:
2014/02/04
15 2 1
 (9)
Addresses are shown for Members only. Join Now!
Return To Sender
This address has been tested with a Return To Sender! Full details are available for members


© 1997-2018 MicroTide GmbH. All Rights Reserved.
[Subscription Agreement]  [Imprint]  [Privacy Policy]  [Affiliate Program]

* The from/to dates for a ViaVenue address are given by the original submitter and are often estimates.
They are no guarantee that the address is valid throughout the time range given.