For Members Only
Sorry, this content is available for members only.
Join the world's largest autograph community today!

Already a member? Login now or Renew
Celebrity Not Listed Yet?
StarTiger - Browsing Category Home->Performing Arts->Visual Effects & Make-Up , A-Z Filter: all
Browsing Category Home->Performing Arts->Visual Effects & Make-Up , A-Z Filter: all
Browse Options
  1. Worm Guy from the film Men in Black
  2. Production Designer - James Bond Films: Dr. No, Goldfinger, Thunderball, You Only Live Twice, Diamonds Are Forever, The Spy Who Loved Me, Moonraker. Dr. Strangelove..., Barry Lyndon, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, The Ipcress File, Sleuth, Curse Of The Demon
  3. Cindy Adams  (2)
    Make-Up and Hair
  4. Make Up Artist
  5. Fashion Stylist
  6. Star Wars Chief Model Maker(Episodes 1-2,6:The Phanom Menace,Attack of The Clones,Return of The Jedi)
  7. Makeup/Hair
  8. Special Effects For Lost - Guest Role As Tito In LOST Ep 1.18
  9. Special Effects Artist
  10. Make-Up-Harley Street,Game of Thrones
  11. Special Effects Artist-Alien,Legend,The Princess Bride,Hellboy
  12. Make-up & Hair Designer
  13. Make Up Artist on Return Of The Jedi
  14. Make-up artist and reality tv star; winner of RuPaul's Drag Race Season 3; also appeared on America's Next Top Model
  15. Stylist
  16. Puppeteer on 1970's children's TV shows 'The Magic Garden' and 'The Patchwork Family'
  17. SFX For Friday The 13th Part 3, Return Of The Living Dead, Jarhead, Adaptation, XXX
  18. Special Effects Supervisor-Star Wars Episode VI:Return of The Jedi
  19. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  20. Hair Stylist on TLC's 'What Not to Wear'
  21. Former puppeteer - Little Shop of Horrors, Allegra's Window, Between the Lions, Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss. Now a chef
  22. Makeup Stylist
  23. Star Wars Episode II:Attack of The Clones(Make-Up Assistant)
  24. celebrity makeup artist
  25. Stop Motion Film Effects Artist;'Flesh Gordon', 'The Thing', 'Ghostbusters', 'Creepshow', 'Gremlins 2', 'The Addams Family', 'Robocop 2', ' Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2' (lighting technical director)
  26. Computer Graphic Artist/Actor-Star Wars Episode IV Special Edition:A New Hope(Boba Fett)
  27. Did the Special Effects for the movie Them
  28. Make Up Artist
  29. Model Maker-Star Wars Episodes I(The Phantom Menace),II(Attack of The Clones),V(The Empire Strikes Back),VI(Return of The Jedi)
  30. Pre-Visualization/Effects Artist-Star Was Episode 1:The Phantom Menace
  31. Jason Baird  (2)
    Star Wars-Episode II:Attack of the Clones(Creatures Supervisor)
  32. Bob Baker  (2)
    Robert Alison 'Bob' Baker III (born 9 February 1924; age 88) is a puppeteer and marionette maker. In 1966, he supplied the movement for Hikaru Sulu's animated plant, Beauregard.
  33. Actor-Star Wars Episode IV:A New Hope(Cantina Alien),Thing With 2 Heads,Planet of The Apes,Men in Black 2/Special Effects Make Up Artist-An American Werewolf In London,The Howling,Thriller,Nutty Professor,Men in Black,Star Wars
  34. Rick Baker  (3)
    Makeup Artist
  35. Fashion Stylist
  36. Playboy Special Editions Model & Make-Up Artist
  37. Hair Stylist
  38. Lynn Barber  (2)
    Make-Up Artist
  39. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  40. Animatronic Supervisor/Puppeteer-Alice In Wonderland,Star Wars Episode VI:Return Of The Jedi(Jabba The Hutt),The Dark Crystal,Little Shop Of Horrors,Who Framed Roger Rabbit?,Team America world Police
  41. Hair Stylist
  42. Visual Effects Production Assistant-Star Wars Episode III:Revenge of The Sith
  43. Make-Up
  44. VFX, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'War for the Planet of the Apes'
  45. Hair Stylist
  46. Makeup Artist Worked on three of the Planet of the Apes Movies Battle For, Conquest of and Escape from
  47. Sound Department, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Blade Runner 2049'
  48. Animatronic Model Designer-Star Wars Episode 1:The Phantom Menace
  49. Actor/Make Up Artist-Emmerdale,Coronation Street
  50. VFX Supervisor
  51. Special Effects worked on The Twilight Zone, Combat and My Favorite Martian tv shows
  52. Actor (b: 1950) - Sunset Beach, Knot's Landing, Ryan's Hope, General Hospital, Homefront, L.A. Law, Alive, Murder By Numbers, American Blue Note. Married to actress Shari Belafonte
  53. Bob Bell  (2)
    Thunderbirds - Art Director & Special Effects
  54. Made Traps for Saw
  55. 3D Artist/Supervisor
  56. Stylist
  57. VFX, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Kong: Skull Island'
  58. Actor-Star Wars Episode IV:A New Hope(Cantina Alien)/Special Effect Artist-The Ewok Adventure,Star Wars Episode III:Revenge Of The Sith,The Fly 2,Robocop 2,Nightmare Before Christmas,Ghostbusters
  59. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Academy Award Winner (special makeup and creatures)
  60. Makeup Artist
  61. Makup up - Suicide Squard (Academy Award Winner 2017, Make-Up and Hairstyling)
  62. Hair Stylist
  63. Actor-Star Wars Episode IV:A New Hope(Cantina Alien)/Special and Visual Effects Animator-Star Wars Episode V:The Empire Strikes Back,American Werewolf in London,The Cremator,The Howling,Ghostbusters,The Terminator,Bettle Juice,Scary Movie 2
  64. Stylist
  65. Hair and Make-up Designer
  66. Stylist
  67. Makeup/Hair
  68. Hair & make-up
  69. Hair Stylist
  70. Hair Stylist
  71. American Puppeteer, Actress And Comedian. TV Series - 'Sesame Street' (1988-1992), 'Oobi' (2003-2004), 'Blue's Room' (2004). Movie - 'The Muppets Take Manhattan' (1984), 'The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth' (1995)
  72. Hair Stylist
  73. American Female Make-Up Artist. Many Credits In Television, And Movies. (1988- )
  74. Make-up artist/F/X - not to be confused with actor of the same name
  75. American Female Make-Up Artist And Assistant Hair Stylist - Movies - 'Emmanuelle Forever', 'Emmanuelle's Revenge', 'Emmanuelle in Venice', 'Emmanuelle's Love', Emmanuelle's Magic', 'Emmanuelle's Perfume', 'Emmanuelle's Secret' (All 1993)
  76. Visual Effects Editorial and Imaging Services(Star Wars Episodes I-III),Actor-Theater Patron(Revenge of The Sith)
  77. German Female Make Up Artist And Beauty Expert
  78. Makeup Special Effects Artist: 'The Howling', 'The Fog', 'The Thing', 'RoboCop', 'Total Recall'
  79. Star Wars Episode I:The Phantom Menace(Digital Effects Artist)
  80. English Makeup Artist, Manicurist And Advanced Beauty Therapist. Beauty Editor For 'Country And Town House Magazine'
  81. American Female Former Movie Assistant Sound Editor - Movie - 'Terms of Endearment' (1983).'Pee - wee's Big Adventure' (1985), 'Beverly Hills Cop II' (1987), 'Nuts' (1987), 'Let It Ride' (1989), 'Days of Thunder' (1990)
  82. American Actress - Walking Dead Zombie
  83. Australian Female Make Up Artist And Spray Tanner. Former Model
  84. 3D Artist/Supervisor
  85. English Female Hair Stylist
  86. Fashion Stylist
  87. Kevin Brennan  (2)
    An American Werewolf in London, The Howling, Return of the Living Dead III, Night of the Demons
  88. American Female Author - Novel - 'Joe Dew a Glorious Life' (2018)
  89. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  90. American Female Visual Effects And Movie Production Manager - Movie - Star Wars Episode III:Revenge of The Sith'(2005), 'The Island'(2005), 'Rent'(2005), 'Mission: Impossible III'(2006), 'Evan Almighty'(2007), 'Once Upon a Time in Mexico'(2003) Plus More
  91. Actor - Lord of the Rings:The Two Towers and Production Engineer on The Two Towers and The Fellowship of the Ring
  92. American Actor - TV Series - 'Walking Dead' (Zombie)
  93. WETA artist - District 9, King Kong, Avatar, Narnia, Tintin
  94. American Female Fashion/Wardrobe And Prop Stylist - Commercial Advertising, Editorial, Print And Film
  95. American Female Visual Effects Producer - ILM Ltd, Movie - 'Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones' (2002), 'Kong: Skull Island ' (2017), 'Skyscraper' (2018), 'Star Trek into Darkness' (2013), 'Avatar' (2009) Plus Many More Movie Effects
  96. VFX Supervisor
  97. VFX Supervisor
  98. Star Wars Episodes I-II:The Phantom Menace/Attack of The Clones(Digital Effects Artist)
  99. Zombie on the Walking Dead
  100. American Female Make Up Artist And Author. Ex-CCO Of Bobbi Brown Cosmetics (2007-2016). Novel - 'Bobbi Brown Makeup Manual: For Everyone from Beginner to Pro' (2008), 'Bobbi Brown Makeup Manual: For Everyone from Beginner to Pro' (1997) Plus Many More
  101. Australian Female Make Up Artist - Movie - 'Star Wars Episode III:Revenge of the Sith' (2005), 'The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe' (2005), 'X-Men Origins: Wolverine' (2009), 'Ghost in the Shell' (2017) Plus Many More Titles
  102. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  103. Billy Bryan  (2)
    Special Effects/Puppeteer - Bicentennial Man, Ghost Busters, Species
  104. English Female Make Up / Hair Designer - Musical - 'Cats' (1989). TV Mini - Series - 'The White Queen' (2013), 'Fleming' (2014), 'The Politician's Husband' (2013), 'Spies of Warsaw' (2013). Movie - 'Garfield 2' (2006), 'Sahara' (2005) Plus Many More
  105. Make-Up
  106. Makeup for many films Klute, Midnight Cowboy etc
  107. Muppet Performer
  108. American stop-motion puppeteer
  109. English Female Puppeteer - TV Series - 'LazyTown' (2004-2006), 'Space Pirates' (2007-2008), 'LazyTown Extra' (2008), 'The Furchester Hotel' (2014-2016), 'Imagine That' (2009), 'It's A Big Big World' (Voice)(2006). Short Film - 'Pop Art' (2008)
  110. Patrick Burke  (2)
    Puppeteer
  111. Tim Burke  (4)
    Visual effects supervisor for Half-Blood Prince and also Deathly Hallows
  112. 50's sci-fi movie effects,Movie Prop collector
  113. Stylist
  114. Sound Effects worked on many tv episodes and films including the tv series' The Rifleman and Burke's Law and films All the President's Men, Going in Style and many others
  115. VFX Supervisor
  116. VFX Supervisor
  117. English Female Makeup Stylist And Sound Technician - 'Emily's Ghost' (1992). Short Film - 'Newborn' (2004)
  118. Hair Stylist & Makeup
  119. Zombie in Walking Dead
  120. Make-Up/Special Effects in Little Nicky
  121. Zombie on the Walking Dead
  122. Make-Up Artist
  123. Make-Up Artist
  124. Oscar-winning makeup artist for 'Mrs. Doubtfire' and 'Bram Stoker's Dracula'
  125. Make-Up and Hair
  126. Fashion Stylist
  127. Hair & Make-Up Artist
  128. Stylist
  129. Make-Up
  130. Wife of Director Neil Marshall, Make-Up Effects on DOOMSDAY
  131. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  132. Make-Up
  133. Hair Stylist
  134. sculptor of the Gamorrean Guard in Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
  135. Hair Stylist & Makeup
  136. Make-Up and Hair
  137. Sound Department, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Baby Driver'
  138. Stylist
  139. Guest Appeared on Buffy
  140. Silent film's 'Man of 1000 Faces'. Famous as The Hunchback of Notre Dame and Phantom of the Opera
  141. Make-Up
  142. Animator
  143. Stylist
  144. Killer Klowns from Outer Space, Critters
  145. Killer Klowns from Outer Space, Critters
  146. Special Effects Team: Killer Klowns from Outer Space, Elf, Land of the lost
  147. Hosts IGN daily fix
  148. Visual Effects Supervisor for SG1 & La Femme Nikita
  149. Stylist
  150. Stylist
  151. Make-Up
  152. Ryan Church  (2)
    Concept Design Artist and Supervisor for Star Wars Episode II: Attack of The Clones, and Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
  153. Make-Up
  154. Stylist & former hair dresser for Howard Stern
  155. Tiffany Clark  (2)
    Recording Artist/Dancer
  156. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  157. Visual Effects Artist/Actor-Star Wars Episode II:Attack of The Clones(Ister Paddie)
  158. filmmaker/writer/animator - Aladdin (1992), Hercules (1997), Treasure Planet (2002), Pete's Dragon (1977, animator)
  159. Creator of 'Gumby' and 'Davey & Goliath'
  160. Along with husband Art, invented Gumby
  161. Model Maker for Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, and ET
  162. VFX Supervisor
  163. Star Wars Episode III:Revenge of The Sith(Sequence Supervisor and Developemant Lead)
  164. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  165. Stylist
  166. Stylist
  167. Stylist
  168. Creature creater who worked on 'Little Shop of Horrors' and the remake of 'The Blob'
  169. American special effects artist who won an Oscar for every movie of the 'Lord of the Rings' trilogy
  170. Sound on many films from 1935-55 exp. Road to Singapore, Sorrowful Jones, The Paleface to name a few
  171. Senator Wookie & Graxol Kelvyyn - Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace, Master Sculpter and set builder, he built Jabba The Hutt in Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
  172. VFX, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Star Wars: The Last Jedi'
  173. Special effects guru, won Oscar for his work, most recently created the creatures from 'Clash of the Titans'
  174. Synapse FX
  175. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  176. Digital Artist, Technical Director, Grip & Key-Grip, had one bit role in t.v. movie 'Lying Eyes'(Lifetime Movie Channel movie)
  177. Make-Up
  178. Stylist
  179. David Cox  (4)
    Hair Stylist
  180. Star Wars Holiday Special(Make-Up Artist)
  181. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  182. Puppeteer
  183. Hair Stylist
  184. Face Off Contestant: Make-Up Artist
  185. Grip in films 1948-50. Worked on Branded 1950
  186. Star Wars animator
  187. Hair Stylist
  188. Star Trek: for special effects and ...as Dekon Elig #'Chuck' (visual effects supervisor)#'Moonlight' (visual effects supervisor)
  189. Make-Up
  190. [1898-1989] Famous French born milliner and fashion designer who emigrated to US in 1924. She designed for films and had many movie-star clients including Marlene Dietrich,Carole Lombard, and Loretta Young
  191. Minature Maker on It's A Mad Mad Mad Mad World
  192. Make-Up
  193. Star Wars Episode III:Revenge of The Sith(Visual Effects Assistant Editor)
  194. Brandon Davis  (2)
    3D Artist/Supervisor
  195. Stylist
  196. Visual Effects Supervisor for Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
  197. BBC television special effects designer. Worked on TV shows such as; Doctor Who, Adam Adamant Lives!, Out of the Unknown and Quatermass and the Pit. Now retired and lives in the UK
  198. Makeup Stylist
  199. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  200. Creature Effects & Actor: Abominable, Grindhouse, Ghoulies, Tales from the Darkside, Freddy's Dead, Return of the Living Dead, Cellar Dweller, Arena, Bad Channels, Masters of Horror
  201. animator (beauty & the beast, the lion king)
  202. Hair Stylist
  203. CSI: Miami (TV series) (visual effects supervisor - 103 episodes) ,CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) (visual effects supervisor - 92 episodes)
  204. puppeteer
  205. puppeteer
  206. Make-Up & Special Effects artist
  207. Animator
  208. Film and TV special effects designer. He is best known for designing the facehugger and chestburster for the classic sci-fi movie 'Alien'. He also worked on films such as 'The Hunger' and '2001: A Space Odyssey'. Also known as Roger Dickens
  209. Makeup
  210. Make-Up and Hair
  211. Make-Up and Hair
  212. Jim Doyle  (2)
    Special effects expert
  213. animatics supervisor - Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace, Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (pre-visualization supervisor)
  214. Author, Academy Award winning make-up artist for Dick Tracy. Worked on Star Trek, Battlestar Galactica, Caprica, Bionic Women
  215. Fashion Stylist
  216. Make-Up and Hair
  217. Make-Up and Hair
  218. Special Effects Star Wars Episode I and II, Special makeup effects trainee Star Wars Episode V, make up artist for Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
  219. Makeup Stylist
  220. Fashion Stylist
  221. Animator
  222. Star Wars-Miniature and Opitical Effects Unit(Episode IV:A New Hope),Production Supervisor((Episode VI:Return of The Jedi)
  223. Visual Effects in Star Wars: A New Hope, The Empire Strikes Back, Retrun of the Jedi
  224. Oscar-winning makeup and special effects artist who worked on the remakes of 'The Fly and 'Cape Fear,' and 'Mrs. Doubtfire'
  225. f/x (star wars, star trek, the motion picture)
  226. Star Wars Episode I:The Phantom Menace(Digital Effects Artist),Episode III:Revenge of The Sith(Computer Graphics Supervisor)
  227. Makeup Dept (Hair Stylist) - NewsRadio, Roseanne, Friends, That's So Raven, Caroline In The City, married to director James Burrows
  228. Make-Up Artist
  229. Actress / Producer / Make-up Artist: 'Crossed', 'Dog the Bounty Hunter', 'Wheel of Fortune', etc.*Daughter of actor Clint Eastwood
  230. Stylist
  231. Visual Effects Camera Operator on both Star Wars and Star Trek films
  232. Actor - Star Wars Episode VI: Return of The Jedi(Logray The Ewok/Jabba Puppeteer), Flash Gordon, Time Bandits, Dark Crystal, Legend, Lost Empires, Cannon Movie Tales: Snow White, Who Framed Roger Rabbit?, Maid Marian and Her MerryMen, The 10th Kingdom
  233. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  234. Dalek Operator In Doctor Who (2005)
  235. Oscar-winning makeup artist for 'Mask'--Also worked on 'Independence Day' and 'How the Grinch Stole Christmas'
  236. Makeup Stylist
  237. Visual effects artist for 'Star Trek'Deep Space Nine' tv series, movie 'Total Recall'. Animator for 'Raiders of the Lost Ark' and 'Return of the Jedi'-key sculptor
  238. Painter / Matte Painter On Star Wars And Many Other Movies/ Disney Pooh Prints
  239. Star Wars Episode IV Special Edition:A New Hope(Visual Effects Art Director)
  240. Make-Up/Hair
  241. Podrace Spectator In Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace, optical printer operator: ILM for Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
  242. Fashion Stylist
  243. Star Wars Episode III:Revenge of the Sith(Creature Shop Creative Supervisor)
  244. Comic Book Artist-Star Wars,Spiderman
  245. Make-Up Artist
  246. VFX Supervisor
  247. Star Wars Episode I:The Phantom Menace(Chief Make Up Artist)
  248. Make-up Artist
  249. Make-Up and Hair
  250. Special Effects El Cid
  251. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  252. ILM employee picked to portray Jedi Master Stass Allie in Star Wars Episode III
  253. Make-Up Artist
  254. VFX, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2'
  255. Dominican beauty shop owner, former president of Miss Universe Puerto Rico contest
  256. From Dusk Till Dawn,Skin Crawl,Kinky Kong,Strange Case Of Dr.Jekyll and Mr.Hyde,Ghoul School
  257. Make-Up and Hair
  258. Stylist
  259. designer creatures assistant, also appeared as TC-14 from Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace (1999)
  260. Make-Up and Hair
  261. Headless Horseman, Boo, Wishmaster 2, The Dentist, Scarecrow
  262. Hair Stylist & Makeup
  263. Sound Editor, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'The Shape of Water'
  264. hair & make-up
  265. Make-Up
  266. Prosthetics Makeup - Applied the Hobbit feet on the actors in the Lord of the Rings trilogy
  267. VFX Supervisor
  268. The Exorcist III, A Nightmare on Elm Street 4, Dolls, Night of the Demons, Howling IV, Critters, Jeepers Creepers, Jason Lives, Sculpted The Statue Of Liberty In Ghostbusters II
  269. Actress, puppeteer
  270. Synapse FX for Sharknado
  271. Worm Guy from the film Men in Black
  272. Make-Up
  273. Make-Up / Hair Design
  274. makeup / hair artist for Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
  275. Makeup Artist for The Bridge on the River Kwai, Dr. Strangelove, 2001: A Space Odyssey, The Omen, Star Wars: A New Hope and the Empire Strikes Back; And Special Creature Designer for The Empire Strikes Back. Born: 09/05/1914
  276. Make-Up
  277. Special Effects Wizard
  278. Visual Effects, Special Effects, Art Department: Doctor Who (masks and monsters), Hammer Films, I Claudius
  279. Model Maker for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back & Return of the Jedi and the Indiana Jones Movies
  280. Visual Effects Editor, 'I, Robot' (2004)
  281. Men's Grooming
  282. Special effects make-up artist on walking dead; also was two different walkers on the episode '18 miles out'
  283. FX Creator Of The Seed Of Chucky
  284. Lisa Garner  (2)
    Make-Up
  285. animator art direction (the lion king)
  286. Stylist
  287. Did Special Effects on It's A Mad Mad Mad Mad World
  288. Sound Department, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'The Shape of Water'
  289. Sculptor - Mission to Mars, X2, Watchmen, Tron: Legacy, Man of Steel, Godzilla
  290. Bill George  (2)
    Model Maker for Star Wars: Return of the Jedi and Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
  291. Lisa George  (2)
    Make-Up
  292. Make-Up and Hair Designer
  293. Star Wars:Episodes 1-2(Sequence Supervisor and Development Lead),Episode 3(Digital Effects Artist),Episode 4 Special Edition(Computer Graphics Artist),Episodes 5-6 Special Edition(Digital Effects Artist)
  294. Special effects
  295. Celebrity hair stylist
  296. Artist - designed for 'Alien', 'Species', 'Poltergeist II' and more; Academy Award winner for 'Alien'
  297. Effects Makeup, Lab Tech: Walking Dead Bus Walker
  298. Stunt coordinator / Light sabre designer for Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace, Cin Drallig in Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of The Sith
  299. Partner with Tom Woodruff Jr. in Special Effects
  300. Effects The Goonies
  301. Stylist
  302. Hair Stylist
  303. Eye contacts for Star Wars movies
  304. Make-Up
  305. Sound man - did the sound for Birthright 1952
  306. Stylist
  307. horror artist (famous monster of filmland covers)
  308. supervising animator disney's aladdin
  309. Stylist
  310. Technical Manager For The Sci-Fi Show Ghost Hunters.
  311. Special Effects Makeup artist
  312. Did Photographic effects on It's A Mad Mad Mad Mad World
  313. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  314. Make-Up and Hair
  315. Special Effects - Star Wars I, IV, VI, Indiana Jones, Star Trek IV, Men in Black II, Pirates of the Caribbean II+III, The Goonies
  316. Key Animator for Aardman, worked on Chicken Run and Wallace and Gromit: Curse of the Were-Rabbit
  317. Make-Up Artist
  318. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  319. Creature modeler at ILM
  320. Make-Up
  321. Stylist
  322. Stylist
  323. Puppeteer-Star Wars Episode I:The Phantom Menace(Yoda), Dinosaurs
  324. Stylist
  325. Make-Up Artist
  326. visual effects supervisor for Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones and Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
  327. Hair Stylist - Suicide Squard (Academy Award Winner 2017, Make-Up and Hairstyling)
  328. Make-Up Artist - Westworld, Urban Cowboy, Fast Times At Ridgemont High, Vacation, Revenge Of The Nerds, Pee-Wee's Big Adventure. Personal make-up artist for Steve Martin for most of his films since 1986. Actor - Teen-Age Crime Wave, The Giant Claw
  329. German Playmate Nov 06
  330. VFX Supervisor
  331. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  332. Hair Stylist
  333. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  334. Face Off Contestant: Make-Up Artist
  335. Writer & Director: Puppetmaster, Critters, Ghoulies 1 & 2
  336. Actor-Star Wars Special Edtion:Episode IV-A New Hope(Stormtrooper),Episode VI:Return of The Jedi(Doda Bodomwieedo)/Visual Effects Artist-Star Trek 4,Hook,Star Trek Generations,Star Wars Episode I:The Phantom Menace,Hulk
  337. Robert Hall  (2)
    Director Laid to Rest, Chromeskull: Laid to Rest 2, Lightning Bug.Special effects on The Crazies
  338. Steve Hall  (3)
    Voice and muppeteer of Shot Gun Red from Nashville Now
  339. Hair Stylist
  340. Star Wars - ILM
  341. Played in In Search of the Castaways (1962) and Play It Cool (1962) Was a still photographer for Superman II and III, Willow, Golden Eye, Indiana Jones Temple of Doom, Star Wars Episodes 1-3, Black Beauty, and Die Another Day
  342. Star Wars prop master
  343. Stylist
  344. Makeup Department / Halloween 6, Terminator 3, Wishmaster, Wrong Turn 2, Hatchet, Saw
  345. Special Effects Supervisor - Doctor Who (2005), Sherlock (2010-), Killer Elite (2011) and Submarine (2010)
  346. Stylist
  347. Actor-Star Wars Episode I:The Pantom Menace(Pod Race Spectator),Episode VI Special Edition:Return of The Jedi(Coruscant Citizen)/Animator-Mars Attacks,Men In Black,Spawn,The Mummy Returns,Hulk
  348. Jabba puppeteer in Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
  349. Julie Harris  (2)
    Make-Up
  350. Stylist
  351. Stylist
  352. Special Effects Wizard (Stop-Motion): 'Mighty Joe Young', 'Jason and The Argonauts', 'One Million Years B.C.', 'Clash of the Titans'
  353. Make-Up / Hair Design
  354. Fashion Stylist
  355. 3D Artist/Supervisor
  356. Creature creator
  357. Special Effects. Worked on It's A Wonderful World and The Russians are Coming, The Russians are Coming
  358. Make-Up and Hair
  359. Actress, Writer, puppeteer
  360. Sound Department, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Blade Runner 2049'
  361. Make-Up and Hair
  362. Hair Stylist
  363. Make-Up
  364. Makeup artist and judge on SyFy's Face Off
  365. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  366. Animator, visual effects animator for Industrial Light & Magic
  367. Make-Up
  368. Make-Up
  369. SFX: The Walking Dead Bloated Zombie
  370. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  371. Doctor Who
  372. Stylist
  373. Make-Up and Hair
  374. Stylist
  375. Puppetmaker
  376. Art department/visual effects Godzilla/Robocop/Pacific Rim/Defiance
  377. VFX, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Blade Runner 2049'
  378. Fashion Stylist
  379. Chris Howard  (4)
    2D Artists/Supervisor
  380. Stylist
  381. Fashion Stylist
  382. Fashion Stylist
  383. Kim Hunt  (2)
    Fashion Stylist
  384. Fashion Stylist
  385. Special Make-Up/Effects
  386. Special Effects Make-up Artist Champion
  387. Myth Busters / Built R2-D2 robots for Star Wars
  388. Animal Trainer for movies and television - Notable for Benji and Beverly Hillbillies
  389. VFX Supervisor
  390. Hair Stylist
  391. Hair Stylist
  392. Cosplay, Models, Entertainers, as seen on Heroes of Cosplay on the Syfy channel
  393. Actor
  394. BBC Visual Effects Designer, worked on Doctor Who, Blake's 7, The Singing Detective, Edge of Darkness. Co-creator, Technical Consultant & Judge of BBC's Robot Wars. K9 Operator (1979-81).
  395. Hungarian Makeup Artist in films. Born: 04/17/1909
  396. Hair Stylist & Makeup
  397. Make-Up and Hair
  398. Makeup Stylist
  399. Makeup/Hair
  400. Makeup/Hair
  401. Fashion Stylist
  402. Actor, puppeteer
  403. Special Effects/Model Builder for Star Trek: The Next Generation
  404. Stylist
  405. Brian Johnson  (12)
    British born special effects artists, born 1939, probably living in the USA, received an Academy Award for his effects on 'Empire Strikes Back'
  406. Hair Stylist
  407. Michael Johnson  (10)
    Hair Stylist
  408. Steve Johnson  (3)
    Make-Up, special effects for The Fog, An American Werewolf in London, A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
  409. Visual Effects - The Jungle Book (Academy Award Winner 2017, Best Visual Effects), Avatar (Academy Award Winner 2010, Best Visual Effects)
  410. Make-Up
  411. Special Effects Artists / Tracker Predator in Predators
  412. Dean Jones  (3)
    Day of the Dead (2008), Roman, Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Man's Chest
  413. Mark Jones  (7)
    Puppeteer
  414. Stylist
  415. Animatronic Designer for Harry Potter movies; helped create Buckbeak
  416. Face Off Contestant: Make-Up Artist
  417. Face Off Contestant: Make-Up Artist
  418. Stylist
  419. Art Director/Special Effects 1930's-50's. Born: 11/11/1909
  420. Stylist
  421. Lost
  422. Hair Stylist
  423. ANH sound
  424. Carol Kaye  (2)
    Stylist
  425. Actor, puppeteer
  426. Hollywood: Make-up, hair stylist from 1953 to 1982
  427. Model Maker for Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, the Indiana Jones movies, and Back to the Future movies, Star Tours (1987)
  428. Make-Up and Hair
  429. Make-Up and Hair
  430. Stylist
  431. Stylist
  432. stylist
  433. Hair Stylist
  434. VFX Supervisor
  435. Animator
  436. Make-Up
  437. Peter King  (6)
    Hair Stylist
  438. Stylist
  439. Created Chucky Doll for Childs Play
  440. Sound Editor, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Star Wars: The Last Jedi'
  441. Actor-Star Wars Episode I:The Phantom Menace(Lt.Rya Kirsch/Bravo 4),Episode III:Revenge of The Sith(Fire Ship Pilot)/Visual Effects Supervisor-Innerspace,Willow,The Abyss,Star Trek Generations,Deep Blue Sea,Pirates of The Caribbean
  442. Animation Department for The Nightmare Before Christmas, Coraline, Antz, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
  443. Men's Grooming
  444. Fashion Stylist
  445. Stylist
  446. Lost special effects
  447. Famed Bug Wrangler: Arachnophobia, Exorcist 2, Copycat, Lost Highway, Mimic, The Hitcher
  448. Animator; Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Revolting Rhymes'
  449. 2D Artist/Supervisor
  450. Make-Up Artist
  451. Make-Up / Hair Design
  452. Sound Department, Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'Dunkirk'
  453. Did MakeUp for It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
  454. Makeup Artist for the The Chronicles of Narnia
  455. Makeup artist. Known for The Goonies
  456. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  457. Creature Technican In 'Star Wars Episode VI: Return Of The Jedi'
  458. Puppeteer/Creature Technician: Ghostbusters 2 (far Scoleri brother), Gremlins 2, Starman, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III,
  459. Stylist
  460. hair & make-up
  461. Oscar-winning makeup artist for 'Amadeus'
  462. Chris LeDoux  (2)
    2D Artist/Supervisor
  463. Did Special Effects on It's A Mad Mad Mad Mad World
  464. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  465. Attark (Hoover) Puppeteer In Star Wars: Episode VI - Return Of The Jedi [1983]
  466. Visual Effects - The Jungle Book (Academy Award Winner 2017, Best Visual Effects)
  467. Visual Effects - The Jungle Book (Academy Award Winner 2017, Best Visual Effects), The Lord of the Rings
  468. Hair & make-up
  469. Makeup/Hair
  470. Animation / Academy Award 2018 Nomination for 'The Breadwinner'
  471. Visual effects supervisor Star Wars Special Edition
  472. Designed Jabba For The Special Edition Of 'Star Wars - Episode IV: A New Hope'
  473. Make-Up
  474. Hair Stylist
  475. Face Off Contestant: Make Up Artist
  476. VFX Supervisor
  477. Muftak/Cantina band member in Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
  478. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  479. 2D Artists/Supervisor
  480. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  481. Stylist
  482. 3D Artists/Supervisor
  483. Hair/Makeup Artist
  484. Stylist
  485. Makeup/Hair
  486. Make-Up
  487. Walking Dead Zombie
  488. Stylist
  489. Animator, Producer The Lion King
  490. Scoring Mixer on Star Wars The Ewok Adventure, and the Battle for Endor
  491. Makeup Artist worked on Law and Order Criminal Intent and SVU
  492. Visual FX/Chief Model Maker, C3PO Puppeter in Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace, Star Trek: Generations, Starship Troopers, Mission Impossible III, Galaxy Quest, Pearl Harbor, Jumanji, Congo, Backdraft, The Lost World: Jurassic Park
  493. Stephen Lynch  (3)
    Make-Up Artist
  494. Stylist
  495. Makeup/Hair